Dancer's Annual National Competition Extravaganza

September 2nd  -  September 4th, 2016
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre
Dallas, Texas

Dallas D*A*N*C*E* Labor Day Weekend is sponsored by
the Dallas Push Club

Social Dancer Awards

  • Laura Jean Bell              The Woodlands, Texas
  • Emma McNagney           Springfield, Missouri
  • Jeff Mumford                  Indianapolis, Indiana
  • Michael Wei                   Houston, Texas 

Classic

  •  1st    Matt Auclair & Crystal Auclair
  •  2nd   Sebastian Cadet & Blandine Iche
  •  3rd    Shane McIntyre & Keri Mclean
  •  4th    Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa

Masters (Routines)

  •  1st    Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipman
  •  2nd   Dave Megaffin & Judy Megaffin
  •  3rd    Donald Schmidt & Tricia Chapman
  •  4th     Chip Distefano & Janice Distefano
  •  5th     Tom Cameron & Linda Kleinschmidt

Novice Classic

  •  1st   Chris Brown & Malena Eckenrod
  •  2nd   Jay Tsai & Katia Grigoriants
  •  3rd    Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter
  •  4th     Tim Acosta & Jordan Sims

Masters Strictly Swing

  •  1st         Richard Ware  &  Roxanne Ware
  •  2nd        Don Law  &  Enola O’Connor
  •  3rd         Michael Stephens  &  Renee Lipman
  •  4th         David Collins  &  Jane Collins
  •  5th         Roy Rafter  &  Tammy Brown
  •  6th         Chip Distefano  & Lori Hayner
  •  7th         Tommy Gibbs  &   Jeanne Degeyter

Champions Strictly Swing

  •  1st        Angel Figueroa  &  Crystal Auclair
  •  2nd       Matt Auclair  & Debbie Figueroa
  •  3rd        Stephen White  & Deborah Szekely
  •  4th         Damon D’Amico  & Taletha Jouzdani
  •  5th         Terry Roseborough  &  Beata Howe
  •  6th         Barry Jones  &  Stevie Blakely
  •  7th         Will Carlton  &  Lisa D’Amico
  •  8th         Brent Key  &  Kellese Key
  •  9th         Gary Jobst  & Irina Buzanova
  • 10th        David Simpson  &  Lindy Greer

Advanced Strictly Swing

  •  1st       JB Brodie  &  Alyssa Kling
  •  2nd      Tommy Brodie  & Anyssa Olivares
  •  3rd       Jeff Mumford  &  Michelle Haynes
  •  4th        Michael Davis  & Kendra Armstrong
  •  5th        CJ Caraway  & Jillian Townsend
  •  6th        Steven Van Nguyen  &  Danielle Laborde
  •  7th        Sebastien Cadet  &  Keri Mclean
  •  8th        Benjamin Clemons  & Andrea Scott-Vaughan

Intermediate Strictly Swing

  •  1st      Christ Singley   &  Sharell Weeams
  •  2nd     Mike Hammons  & Maria Rodriguez
  •  3rd      Thomas Schwegmann  & Emma Cormie
  •  4th       Matthew Boehm  & Katherine Stover
  •  5th       Christopher Wrigley  &  Hannah Holzhauer
  •  6th       David Miller  &  Tasha Veal
  •  7th       Thomas Guerrero  &  Rebecca Iglesias

Novice Strictly Swing

  •  1st     Chris Humphreys & Brooke Howard
  •  2nd    Tyson Phillips &  Emma Richards
  •  3rd     Tyler Perkins & Kathryn Cummings
  •  4th      Nghi Nguyen & Lyndsey Loyd
  •  5th      Michael Wei  &  Allison Carr
  •  6th      Tim Acosta  &  Christina Kelly
  •  7th       Ken Thongpiou  & Kali Casas
  •  8th       Austin Scharnhorst  &  Katherine Cobin
  •  9th       Campbell Mckenzie  &  Allison Davis
  • 10th      Ryan Banning  &  Danyah Bray

Masters Jack & Jill

  •  1st             Michael Stephens  &  Renee Lipman
  •  2nd            Chip DiStefano & Janice DiStefano
  •  3rd             Roy Rafter  &  Enola O’Connor
  •  4th             Richard Ware  &  Jeanne Degeyter
  •  5th             Don Law  &  Terry Whitson
  •  6th             Dave Megaffin  &  Roxanne Ware
  •  7th             David Collins  &  Judy Megaffin
  •  8th             Tommy Gibbs  &  Donna Purcell
  •  9th             Jack Ray  &  Lori Hayner
  • 10th            Joe Wright  &  Sumana Datta

Invitational Jack & Jill

  •  1st              Stephen White  &  Blandine Iche
  •  2nd             Matt Auclair  & Patty Vo
  •  3rd              Barry Jones  & Samantha Buckwalter
  •  4th              Will Carlton  &  Crystal Auclair
  •  5th              Kevin Fitzhugh  &  Kristen Moody
  •  6th              Trent Haynes  &  Stevie Blakely
  •  7th              Gary Jobst  &  Taletha Jouzdani
  •  8th              Brent Key  &  Deborah  Szekely
  •  9th              Angel Figueroa  & Lindy Greer
  • 10th             Shawn Moody  &  Lisa D’Amico

All Star Jack & Jill

  •  1st            Trent Haynes  &  Anyssa Olivares
  •  2nd           Michael Stephens  &  Irina Puzanova
  •  3rd            Trent Haynes  &  Renee Lipman
  •  4th             Jeff Mumford  &  Alyssa Kling
  •  5th             Will Carlton  &  Nicole Wardell
  •  6th             Michael Stephens  &  Jeanne Degeyter
  •  7th             Dominique Martin  &  Kendra Zara
  •  8th             Jeff Mumford  &  Angie Jones

Advanced Jack & Jill

  •  1st            Brandon Manning  &  Lauren Hubbard
  •  2nd           Tommy Brodie  & Keri Mclean
  •  3rd            Sebastien Cadet  & Na’Kedra Higgins
  •  4th             Benjamin Clemons  &  Kendra Armstrong
  •  5th             Jay Tsai  &  Michelle Haynes
  •  6th             Chris Brown  &  Andrea Scott-Vaughan
  •  7th             Alex Waller  &  Amanda Staley
  •  8th             Steven Van Nguyen & Liana Claxton

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  •  1st           Chris Singley  &  Bryn Anderson
  •  2nd          Thomas Guerrero  &  Amber Knoor
  •  3rd           Thomas Schwegmann  &  Marianne Tiutan
  •  4th            Christopher Wrigley  &  Sharell Weeams
  •  5th            Joshua Flores  &  Hannah Holzhauer
  •  6th            David Miller  &  Katherine Stover
  •  7th            Matthew Boehm  &  Kara Christen
  •  8th            Troy Robbins  & Phallon Tillis
  •  9th            Mike Hammons  &  Cari Chestnut
  • 10th           Jacob Greene  & Emma Cormie

Novice Jack & Jill

  •  1st          Tyler Perkins  &  Katherine Cobin
  •  2nd         Austin Scharnhorst  &  Jane Webster
  •  3rd          Ryan Banning  &  Kali Casas
  •  4th          Tyson Phillips  &  Stephanie Forand
  •  5th           Chris Humphreys  &  Allison Carr
  •  6th           Jack Ray  &  Brandi Wilson
  •  7th           Michael Wei  &  Kathryn Cummings
  •  8th           Roy Rafter  &  Jordan Sims
  •  9th           Tim Acosta  &  Alex Tackett
  • 10th          Campbell Mckenzie  &  Elizabeth Herman

Female Pro/Am Routine

  •  1st             Mike Hammons  &  Jeanne Degeyter
  •  2nd            Tommy Brodie  & Kellese Key
  •  3rd             David Grubbs  &  Stevie Blakely
  •  4th             Matthew Boehm  &  Michelle Haynes

Male Pro/Am Routine

  •  1st              Kelly Strouse  &  Molly King
  •  2nd             Matt Auclair  &  Heather Douglas
  •  3rd              Will Carlton & Julianne D’Amico
  •  4th              Joe Wright & Dana Lafargue

Cabaret

  •  1st            Londyn Alexander
  •  2nd           Brooke Brown and Jesse Lopez
  •  3rd            Jordyn Waldo
  •  4th            D’TROUPE
  •  5th            Pomegranate Vibrato
  •  6th            John & Kerry Laverty

Swing Teams

  •  1st            AUST-IN-TRANSLATION
  •  2nd           Generation Gap


Back to top
Contact Form
Send

>