Dancer's Annual National Competition Extravaganza

September 1st  -  September 3rd, 2017
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre
Dallas, Texas

Dallas D*A*N*C*E* Labor Day Weekend is sponsored by
the Dallas Push Club

Social Dancer Awards

  • Laura Jean Bell              The Woodlands, Texas
  • Olga Khvan                    St. Petersburg Russia
  • Philip Bradfield               Rockville Maryland
  • Jerry Smith                     Dallas, Texas 

Classic

  •  1st    Matt Auclair & Debbie Figueroa
  •  2nd   Mike Hammons & Andrea Scott-Vaughan
  •  3rd    Shane McIntyre & Keri Mclean
  •  4th    Will Carlton & Stevie Dawn Blakely
  •  5th    Stephen Giles & Michaele Giles

Masters (Routines)

  •  1st    James Leyva & Enola O’Connor
  •  2nd   Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
  •  3rd    Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter

Novice Classic

  •  1st   Harold Cramer & Michelle Grace
  •  2nd   Tommy Schwegmann & Megan Claiborne
  •  3rd    Jimmy Torres & Jillian Townsend

Masters Strictly Swing

  •  1st         Richard Ware  &  Roxanne Ware
  •  2nd        Don Law  &  Enola O’Connor
  •  3rd         Michael Stephens  &  Peggy Allen
  •  4th         Wes Neese & Judy Megaffin
  •  5th         Chip Distefano & Janice Distefano

Champions Strictly Swing

  •  1st        Matt Auclair  & Stevie Dawn Blakely    
  •  2nd       Brent Key & Samantha Buckwalter
  •  3rd        Barry Jones  & Deborah Szekely
  •  4th        Angel Figueroa  &  Crystal Auclair
  •  5th        Will Carlton & Anyssa Olivares

Advanced Strictly Swing

  •  1st       Benjamin Clemons & Bryn Anderson
  •  2nd      Gabe Toepel & Emma Cormie
  •  3rd       Tommy Brodie & Monica Garcia
  •  4th        Dominique Martin & Lauren Hubbard
  •  5th        Brandon Manning & Mandi Staley

Intermediate Strictly Swing

  •  1st      Mike Hammons & Christina White
  •  2nd     Don Law & Maria Rodriquez
  •  3rd      Jesse Lopez & Cari Chestnut
  •  4th       Ken Thongpiou & Kali Casas
  •  5th       Tommy Schwegmann & Kara Christen

Novice Strictly Swing

  •  1st     Shane Young & Lani Young
  •  2nd    Roy Rafter & Barbara Brown
  •  3rd     David Grubbs & Pamela Gibson
  •  4th      Roy Garza & Bethany Waldron
  •  5th      Leonardo Vidal & Elizabeth Herman

Masters Jack & Jill

  •  1st             Don Law & Roxanne Ware
  •  2nd            Michael Stephens & Judy Megaffin
  •  3rd             Wes Neese & Jeanne Degeyter
  •  4th             Chip Distefano & Enola O’Connor
  •  5th             Goddard Finley & Pam Neese

Invitational Jack & Jill

  •  1st              Angel Figueroa & Stevie Dawn Blakely
  •  2nd             Will Carlton & Deborah Szekely
  •  3rd              Matt Auclair & Debbie Figueroa
  •  4th              Terry Roseborough & Tammy Brown
  •  5th              Brent Key & Kellese Key

All Star Jack & Jill

  •  1st            CJ Caraway & Lauren Hubbard
  •  2nd           Tommy Brodie & Anyssa Olivares
  •  3rd            Dominique Martin & Monica Garcia
  •  4th            Tien Khieu & Jeanne Degeyter
  •  5th            Wesley Brown & Michelle Haynes

Advanced Jack & Jill

  •  1st            Benjamin Clemons & Bryn Anderson
  •  2nd           Steven Van Nguyen & Sandra Lopez
  •  3rd            Tiago Ferreira & Kendra Armstrong
  •  4th            Gabe Toepel & Emma Cormie
  •  5th            Michael Davis & Keri Mclean

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  •  1st           Chris Vartuli & Kathryn Cummings
  •  2nd          Don Law & Katherine Cobin
  •  3rd           Mike Hammons & Renna Carver
  •  4th           Goddard Finley & Olga Khvan
  •  5th           Ken Thongpiou & Amber Knorr

Novice Jack & Jill

  •  1st          Roberto Mendezkestler & Biz Klessig
  •  2nd         David Grubbs & Laura Jean Bell
  •  3rd          Paul Jackson & Taylor Banfield
  •  4th          Shane Layton & Mandy Vincent
  •  5th          Lee Tran & Elizabeth Herman

Female Pro/Am Routine

  •  1st            Goddard Finley & Keri McLean

Male Pro/Am Routine

  •  1st              Trent Haynes & Amy Raden
  •  2nd             Byron Calix & Amber Dillenkoffer
  •  3rd              Terry Roseborough & Christina White
  •  4th              Matt Auclair & Lily Auclair


Cabaret

  •  1st            Jesse Lopez & Hailee Vaughan
  •  2nd           Jordyn Waldo
  •  3rd            Augie Gutierrez & Christy Kam
  •  4th            Dallas Tap Dazzlers
  •  5th            SSQQ Swing Team



Back to top
Contact Form
Send

>