Dancer's Annual National Competition Extravaganza

September 2nd  -  September 4th, 2016
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre
Dallas, Texas

Dallas D*A*N*C*E* Labor Day Weekend is sponsored by
the Dallas Push Club

Social Dancer Awards

  • Sharon Cardreon
  • Don Law

Masters (Routines)

  • 1st     Goddard Finley & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 2nd     Richard & Susan Defelice

Masters Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Richard & Roxanne Ware
  • 2nd    Don Law & Enola O’Connor
  • 3rd     David & Jane Collins

Champions Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Matt Auclair & Jeannie Tucker
  • 2nd    CJ Caraway & Susan Brown
  • 3rd     Terry Roseborough & Beata Howe

Advanced Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Randy Payne & June Paris
  • 2nd    Tim Acosta & Jordan Sims

Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Sam Arteaga & Dasha Voronyak
  • 2nd    Kenneth Martin & Emma McNagny
  • 3rd    Goddard Finley & Amber Knorr

Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Russell Rutland & Jeanine Walls
  • 2nd    Matthew Fox & Lily Auclair
  • 3rd     Andrew Crevier & Jennifer Thomas

Masters Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Wes Neese & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 2nd    Don Law & Laura Jean Bell
  • 3rd     Harold Cramer & Enola O’Connor

All Star Jack & Jill

  • 1st     CJ Caraway & Keri McLean
  • 2nd    CJ Caraway & Susan Brown
  • 3rd     Shane McIntyre & Jeanne DeGeyter

Advanced Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Joel & Amanda Gorman
  • 2nd    Tommy Schwegmann & Julie Edwards
  • 3rd     Don Law & Jordan Sims

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Goddard Finley & Erica Robinson
  • 2nd    Robert Nelson & Amber Knorr
  • 3rd     Kenneth Martin & Dasha Vornyak

Novice Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Russell Rutland & Lily Auclair
  • 2nd    Lee Tran & Wendi Sisneros
  • 3rd     EJ Musharbash & Pam Butler

Follower Pro/Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Russell Rutland & Beata Howe
  • 2nd    EJ Musharbash & Sharell Weeams
  • 3rd     Dallayz Barnes & Jeanne DeGeyter

Follower Pro/Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Derick Leo & Taletha Jouzdani
  • 2nd    Kenneth Martin & Jordan Sims

Leader Pro/Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Matt & Lily Auclair
  • 2nd    Matt Auclair & Jeanine Walls
  • 3rd     Wes Neese & Leah Romans

Leader Pro/Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Matt Auclair & Erica Robinson
  • 2nd    Enola O’Connor & Maria Rodriguez
  • 3rd     Terry Roseborough & Janet Rials

Mixed Pro/Am (Routines)

  • 1st     Matt & Lily Auclair
  • 2nd    Ian Bacon & Taletha Jouzdani
  • 3rd    Jeanne DeGeyter & Maria Rodriguez


Back to top
Contact Form
Send

>