Dancer's Annual National Competition Extravaganza

September 1st  -  September 3rd, 2017
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre
Dallas, Texas

Dallas D*A*N*C*E* Labor Day Weekend is sponsored by
the Dallas Push Club

Social Dancer Awards

  • Calvin Baw
  • Sharon Cardreon

Classic

  • 1st     Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
  • 2nd    Michael Keilbasa & Katrina Branson
  • 3rd     Matt & Crystal Auclair
  • 4th    Jason & AnnMarie Marker
  • 5th    Damon D’Amico & Tori Ellington

Showcase

  • 1st     Robert Jackson & Connie Gauther
  • 2nd    Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
  • 3rd     Eddie & Elise Valdez
  • 4th     JB Brodie & Sara Krizenski
  • 5th     Angel & Debbie Figueroa

Masters (Routines)

  • 1st     Chip & Janice DiStefano
  • 2nd   James Leyva & Cher Peadon
  • 3rd    Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
  • 4th    Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker 
  • 5th    David Vichules & Michelle Dittfach

Novice Traditional

  • 1st     Steven Van Nguyen & Carla Romine-Haggmark
  • 2nd    Brandon Campbell & Erica Ross
  • 3rd    Benjamin Smith & Wenni Guo
  • 4th    Jonathon Tatum & Maria Rodriguez
  • 5th    Kevin Rafter & Latisa Lewis

Masters Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Richard & Roxanne Ware
  • 2nd    Don Law & Enola O’Connor
  • 3rd     Michael Stephens & Janice Salmon
  • 4th     Chip DiStefano & Donese Scheffe
  • 5th     Tom Danielle & Peggy Allen

Champions Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Jason Miklic & Patty Vo 
  • 2nd    Brennar Goree & Crystal Auclair
  • 3rd     Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekeley
  • 4th     Matt Auclair & Debbie Figueroa
  • 5th     Doug Rousar & Jill DeMarco

Advanced Strictly Swing

  • 1st     David Simpson & Steview Blakely
  • 2nd    Byron Calix & Alyssa Kling
  • 3rd     David Weiss & Lori Rousar
  • 4th     James H & Heidi Batdorf
  • 5th     JB Brodie & Lee Ann Johnson

Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Benjamin Clemons & Erica Ross
  • 2nd    Alex Waller & Auntonya Rogers
  • 3rd     Erica Montes & Wenni Guo
  • 4th     Josh Williamson & Ashley Yorek
  • 5th     Brandon Parker & Anyssa Olivares

Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Jonathon Tatum & Natasha Veal
  • 2nd    Chris Singley & Shonda Washington
  • 3rd     Troy Robbins & Talia Lapushin
  • 4th     Frank & Michaela Bryn Anderson
  • 5th     Scott Mehlberg & Lauren Byrd

Invitational Jack & Jill

  • 1st     David Simpson & Deborah Szekeley
  • 2nd    Brennar Goree & Lisa D’Amico
  • 3rd     Gregory Scott & Stevie Blakely 
  • 4th     Matt Auclair & Tammy Brown 
  • 5th     Jason Miklic & Katrina Branson

All Star Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Will Carlton & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 2nd    Jake Haning & Amanda Warren
  • 3rd     Jason Marker & Stevie Blakely
  • 4th     Byron Calix & Tori Ellington
  • 5th     Austin Murrery & Robin McBride

Advanced Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Eddie Valdez & Trendlyon Veal
  • 2nd    Dominique Martin & Helen Tocco
  • 3rd     Clint Madewell & Lori Rousar
  • 4th     David Weiss & Heidi Batdorf
  • 5th     Tom Daniell & Alyssa Kling

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Benjamin Clemons & Erica Ross
  • 2nd    Lloyd Cookie Chevis & Lauren Hubbard
  • 3rd     Steven Van Nguyen & Catherine Lewis
  • 4th     Joshua Flores & Jes Ann Nail
  • 5th     Alex Waller & Anyssa Olivares

Novice Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Matthew Boehm & Crystal Thompson
  • 2nd    Matthew Covarrubias & Kristina Kennedy
  • 3rd     Brandon Campbell & Malena Eckenrod
  • 4th     David Abril & Jennifer Vaughn
  • 5th     Brandon Cobin & Natasha Veal

Female Pro/Am Routine

  • 1st     Agustin Gutierrez & Stevie Blakely
  • 2nd    Wayne Brodd & Lisa D’Amico  
  • 3rd     Bill Black & Alisha Turner 
  • 4th     Michael Davis & Angie Jones
  • 5th     Jonathon Tatum & Jeanne DeGeyter

Male Pro/Am Routine

  • 1st     Ben Hooten & Anyssa Olivares
  • 2nd    Barry Jones & Monica Garcia
  • 3rd     Kevin Fitzhugh & Ashley Riddick
  • 4th     Damon D’Amico & Malena Eckenrod
  • 5th     Matt Auclair & Heather Douglas

Cabaret

  • 1st     Jordan Waldo
  • 2nd    Dallas Dance Divas
  • 3rd     Double Sac
  • 4th     Doug Silton
  • 5th     D’ Troupe

Swing Teams

  • 1st     S Factor
  • 2nd    Floor Play
  • 3rd     Mr. & Mrs.

Hall of Fame

  • Lori Hayner
  • Will Carlton
  • Austin Murrey
  • Cher Peadon

Ted Wilcher Award

  • Linda Kuhn
  • Betty Gute
  • Gail Kemery

Annie Hirch Award

  • Jeannie Tucker

Lifetime Love of Dance

  • Rose Marie Malladay
  • Jack and Joyce Wells


Back to top
Contact Form
Send

>