Dancer's Annual National Competition Extravaganza

September 2nd  -  September 4th, 2016
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre
Dallas, Texas

Dallas D*A*N*C*E* Labor Day Weekend is sponsored by
the Dallas Push Club

Social Dancer Awards

  • Richard Ware
  • Yuliya Genin
  • Tim O’Keefe

Classic

  • 1st    Matt & Crystal Auclair
  • 2nd  Jake Haning & Kara Frenzel
  • 3rd   Stephane Schneider & Abigail Leggette

Masters (Routines)

  • 1st    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
  • 2nd  Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
  • 3rd   Wayne & Cynthia Rohr
  • 4th   Larry Hough & Julie Epplett
  • 5th   Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipman

Novice Classic

  • 1st     Agustin Gutierrez & Kylie Thielen
  • 2nd    Phillip Waters & Holly Clifford
  • 3rd     Stephane Schneider & Abigail Leggette

Masters Strictly Swing

  • 1st    Richard & Roxanne Ware
  • 2nd   Michael Stephens & Renee Lapman
  • 3rd    Andrew Khouw & Jeanne Degeyter
  • 4th    James Leyva & Beata Howe
  • 5th    Don Law & Enola O’Connor

Champions Strictly Swing

  • 1st    Jake Haning & Deborarh Szekely
  • 2nd   Matt Auclair & Lisa D’Amico
  • 3rd    Kristopher Swearingen & Kellese Key
  • 4th    Barry Jones & Sabrina Paxman
  • 5th    Angel Figueroa & Stevie Blakely

Advanced Strictly Swing

  • 1st     JB Brodie & Abigail Leggette
  • 2nd    Arthur Uspensky & Blandine Iche
  • 3rd    Josh Williamson & Madelyn Finley
  • 4th    Benjamin Clemons & Victoria Ellington
  • 5th    Byron Calix & Alyssa Kling

Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st    Chris Singley & Jamie Burton
  • 2nd   Butch Nelson & Danielle Laborde
  • 3rd    Chris Hanratty & Amanda Metcalf
  • 4th    Ludovic Franc & Sandrine Tarea
  • 5th    Brandon Cobin & Kendra Armstrong

Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st    Rick Manderscheid & Dasha Voronyak
  • 2nd   Ketema Lyles & Phallon Tillis
  • 3rd    Lenny Hughes & Sharell Weeams
  • 4th    Tim Acosta & Jordan Sims
  • 5th    David Grubbs & Pamela Gibson

Masters Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Michael Stephens & Jeanne Degeyter
  • 2nd    Joe Wright & Renee Lipman
  • 3rd     Richard Ware & Paige Meuller
  • 4th     Lewis Neal & Enola O’Connor
  • 5th     Mike Corbett & Beata Howe

Invitational Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Matt Auclair & Taletha Jouzdani
  • 2nd    Shawn Moody & Kellese Key
  • 3rd     Barry Jones & Deonna Ball
  • 4th     David Simpson & Deborah Szekely
  • 5th     James Leyva & Lemery Rollins

All Star Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Trent Haynes & Blandine Iche
  • 2nd    Stephen White & Kara Frenzel
  • 3rd     Will Carlton & Rebecca Ludwick
  • 4th     Kristopher Swearingen & Victoria Ellington
  • 5th     JB Brodie & Linda Cuccio

Advanced Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Jay Tsai & Alyssa Kling
  • 2nd    Jerome Louis & Monica Garcia
  • 3rd     Josh Williamson & Tracy Staten
  • 4th     Dominique Martin & Lauren Hubbard
  • 5th     William Mattocks & Jesann Nail

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  • 1st      Chris Singley & Malena Eckenrod
  • 2nd     Agustin Gutierrez & Madelyn Finley
  • 3rd     Chris Brown & Kendra Armstrong
  • 4th     Adam Balasy & Mikaila Finley
  • 5th     Justin Zadro & Maria Rodriguez

Novice Jack & Jill

  • 1st      Ketema Lyles & Julianne D’Amico
  • 2nd    Travis Herman & Phallon Tillis
  • 3rd     Mike Hammons & Kylie Thielen
  • 4th     Mark Partlow & Talia Lapushin
  • 5th     Rick Manderscheid & Patricia Ford

Female Pro/Am Routine

  • 1st      Chris Brown & Taletha Jouzdani 
  • 2nd     Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown 
  • 3rd      David Carter & Stevie Blakely 
  • 4th      Ketema Lyles & Lasonda Campbell

Male Pro/Am Routine

  • 1st     Angel Figueroa & Donese Scheffe
  • 2nd    Matt Auclair & Jennifer Vaughn
  • 3rd     David Simpson & Carla Romine-Haggmark 
  • 4th     CJ Caraway & Sharell Weeams
  • 5th     Trey Ellington & Julianne D’Amico

Cabaret

  • 1st     The Face
  • 2nd    Pomegranate Vibrato
  • 3rd     The Speech
  • 4th     Debbie & Angel Figueroa
  • 5th     Dance Force Productions

Swing Teams

  • 1st      Flamboyant!
  • 2nd     ACME Swing Co.
  • 3rd     S-Factor
  • 4rd     Generation Gap
  • 5th     Neese’s Pieces 2x3

Hall of Fame

  • Leslie Daniell
  • Lisa D’Amico
  • Michael Stephens
  • Jeanne Degeyter

Ted Wilcher Award

  • Lydia Sanchez
  • Louis Oliver
  • Mary Davis


Back to top
Contact Form
Send

>