Dancer's Annual National Competition Extravaganza

September 2nd  -  September 4th, 2016
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre
Dallas, Texas

Dallas D*A*N*C*E* Labor Day Weekend is sponsored by
the Dallas Push Club

Social Dancer Awards

  • Laura Jean Bell
  • Roger Mckinney

Masters (Routines)

  • 1st     Goddard Finley & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 2nd    James Leyva & Debra Jindra
  • 3rd     Mike Booth & Cheryl Grampp
  • 4th     Richard & Susan Defelice 
  • 5th     Dave & Judy Megaffin

Masters Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Richard & Roxanne Ware
  • 2nd    Don Law & Enola O’Connor
  • 3rd     Andrew Khouw & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 4th     Chip & Janice DiStefano
  • 5th     Mike Booth & Judy Megaffin

Champions Strictly Swing

  • 1st     David Simpson & Sandra Lopez
  • 2nd    Jake Haning & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 3rd     Benjamin Clemons & Bryn Anderson
  • 4th     Dominique Martin & Lauren Hubbard
  • 5th     Brandon Manning & Keri McLean

Advanced Strictly Swing

  • 1st     CJ Caraway & Sharell Weeams
  • 2nd    Chris Singley & Jamie Burton
  • 3rd     Chip DiStefano & Roxanne Ware
  • 4th     Bobby Pritchard & Carla Romine
  • 5th     Tim Acosta & Jordan Sims

Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Andrew Khouw & Christina White
  • 2nd    San Arteaga & Michael Rogers
  • 3rd     Eldred Stewart & Lakeyta Stewart

Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Stuart Hiarker & Morgan Cook
  • 2nd    Russell Rutland & Jeanne Walls
  • 3rd     Steve & Stacie Poythress
  • 4th     Howard Barnes & Melissa McBroom
  • 5th     David Grubbs & Pamela Gibson

Masters Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Chip DiStefano & Roxanne Ware
  • 2nd    Jeff Wilson & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 3rd     Don Law & Jasmine Williams
  • 4th     Goddard Finely & Sharrone Smith
  • 5th     Richard Ware & Susan Defelice

All Star Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Jake Haning & Bryn Anderson
  • 2nd    Shane McIntyre & Keri McLean
  • 3rd     Dominique Martin & Lauren Hubbard
  • 4th     Brandon Manning & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 5th     Benjamin Clemons & Michaele Giles

Advanced Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Chris Singley & Sharell Weeams
  • 2nd    Chip DiStefano & Kendra Armstrong
  • 3rd     Bobby Pritchard & Jordan Sims
  • 4th     Brandon Cobin & Enola O’Connor
  • 5th     Richard Ware & Sandra Lopez

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Eldred Stewart & Michael Rogers
  • 2nd    Andrew Khouw & Maria Rodriguez
  • 3rd     Richard Defelice & Carla Romine
  • 4th     Tim Acosta & Sharrone Smith
  • 5th     Wes Neese & Emma McNagny

Novice Jack & Jill

  • 1st     Andrew Gern & Christine Tiedge
  • 2nd    Howard Barnes & Morgan Cook
  • 3rd     Bill Black & Briscilla Aguirre
  • 4th     Russell Rutland & Angie Charles
  • 5th     Jeff Wilson & June Paris

Female Pro/Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Russell Rutland & Sandra Lopez
  • 2nd    Stuart Hiarker & Anyssa Olivares
  • 3rd     Jeff Wilson & Jeanne DeGeyter
  • 4th     Jerry Durham & Pam Neese
  • 5th     Ronald Crow & Jordan Sims

Female Pro/Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Jimmy Torres & Stevie Dawn Blakely
  • 2nd    Eldred Stewart & Lauren Hubbard
  • 3rd     Tim Acosta & Jeanne DeGeyter

Male Pro/Novice Strictly Swing

  • 1st     David Appel & Alexandra Linehan
  • 2nd    CJ Caraway & Pamela Gibson
  • 3rd     David Simpson & Jana Black
  • 4th     Terry Roseborough & Rachel Smith
  • 5th     Wes Neese & Tanya Davis

Male Pro/Intermediate Strictly Swing

  • 1st     Terry Roseborough & Christina White
  • 2nd    CJ Caraway & Carla Romine
  • 3rd     Enola O’Connor & Maria Rodriguez
  • 4th     Dominique Martin & Jamie Burton

Mixed Pro/Am (Routines)

  • 1st     Terry Roseborough & Janet Rials
  • 2nd    Dominique Martin & Lakeyta Stewart


Back to top
Contact Form
Send

>